Diary Dates   

      All Infant Class assemblies take place in the Infant's Hall at 9:10am and all Junior Class                               assemblies take place in the Sports Hall at 9:00am, unless otherwise stated.                                     

 

 

December

7          Reception Stage Winter assembly 9:15am & 1:45pm Sports Hall

11        Year 4 Pendleton Class swimming

11        Full Governing Body meeting 7:30pm

13        Year 1 Winter assembly 9:15am Sports Hall

13        Year 6 Enterprise Christmas Market 3:20pm

14        Year 3 Winter assembly 9:00am

14        Nursery Winter performance (AM) 10:45am in Nursery classroom

14        Nursery Winter performance (PM) 1:45pm in Nursery classroom

18        Year 4 Winter Assembly 9:00am

18        Year 4 Pendleton Class swimming (extra session)

18/19    Year 2 Christmas performance 2:00pm at the CornerHouse Theatre

19        Year 5 Winter assembly 9:00am

20        Year 6 Winter assembly 9:00am

21        FOTS mufti day

21        End of term 2:30pm (TASC will be closed after school)

 January

7          Children return to school 8:45am (Juniors/Nursery) 8:50am (Infants)

8          Year 4 Pendleton Class swimming

15        Year 4 Adams Class swimming

16        Teaching, Learning and Assessment Committee meeting 7:30pm

18        Year 6 Watson Class assembly

22        Year 5 trip to The Golden Hinde (Goulding Class and King Class)

22        Year 4 Adams Class swimming

22        Year 2 trip to Pizza Express (Berry Class and Galetti Class)

23        Year 5 trip to The Golden Hinde (Minogue Class and Simone Class)

23        Year 2 Delia Smith Class assembly

24        FOTS open meeting 7:30pm

25        Year 3 Skelton Class assembly

28        Health and Fitness Fortnight

29        Year 4 Adams Class swimming

31        Finance, Premises and Personnel Committee meeting 7:30pm

 February

4          Year 6 Citizenship day at CWA

5          Year 4 Adams Class swimming

5          Teaching, Learning and Assessment Committee meeting 7:30pm

6          Year 2 trip to Pizza Express (Delia Class)

8          FOTS Year 1 disco 5:00pm – 6:30pm Infants Hall

 12        Year 4 Adams Class swimming

12        Nursery only Parent’s evening 3:30pm – 6:00pm

13        Parent’s evening 3:30pm – 8:00pm

14        Parent’s evening 3:30pm – 6:00pm

18-22    School closed: half term holiday

25        Children return to school 8:45am (Juniors/Nursery) 8:50am (Infants)

26        Year 4 Adams Class swimming

28        Year 4 Circus Skills workshop

 March

1          Year 5 Simone Class assembly

5          Year 4 Adams Class swimming

6          Year 2 Berry Class assembly

7          Year 5 Starlab visiting

8          Year 4 Storey Class assembly

11        Book Week

12        Year 4 Adams Class swimming

13        Year 2 Galetti Class assembly

14        FOTS open meeting 7:30pm Infant Staffroom

15        Comic Relief

19        Year 4 Storey Class swimming

19        Children, Families and Community Committee meeting 7:30pm

20        Year 1 Wolff Class assembly

22        Year 5 Minogue Class assembly

22        FOTS Tolworth’s Got Talent

26        Year 4 Storey Class swimming

27        Year 1 MacArthur Class assembly

28        FOTS cake sale 11:45am & 3:15pm

28        Finance, Premises and Personnel Committee meeting 7:30pm

29        Year 3 Adie Class assembly

29        FOTS Easter raffle draw

 April

2          Year 3 trip to Butser Ancient Farm

2          Year 4 Storey Class swimming

3          Year 1 Shilling Class assembly

3          Full Governing Body meeting 7:30pm

4          FOTS Easter cake sales 11:45am and 3:15pm playgrounds

5          FOTS mufti day

5          Year 4 Adams Class assembly

5          End of term 2:30pm (TASC will be closed after school)

23        Children back to school 8:45am (Juniors/Nursery) 8:50am (Infants)

23        Year 4 Storey Class swimming

23        Science Week            

 May

1 – 24 Year 2 Key Stage 1 SATS

2          FOTS Nursery cake sale 11:45am and 3:15pm

2          FOTS open meeting 7:30pm Infant staffroom

3          Year 5 King Class assembly

6          Bank Holiday: school closed

10        FOTS Year 4 & 5 disco 5:00pm – 6:30pm Sports Hall

13-17   Year 6 Key Stage 2 SATs week

17        FOTS quiz 7:30pm Junior canteen

24        Year 3 Strachan Class assembly

27-3     School closed: half term holiday

 June

3          INSET day (staff only)

4          Children return to school 8:45am (Juniors/Nursery) 8:50am (Infants)

6          FOTS open meeting 7:30pm Infant Staffroom

7          Year 6 Bonham Carter Class assembly

10 -14 Year 1 Phonics Week

13        Reception Hendra Class assembly

14        FOTS mufti day (donations for the Summer Fayre)

14        Year 6 Thompson Class assembly

17-21   Year 6 residential trip/Fun Week

19        Reception Murphy Class assembly

20        Year 4 Pendleton Class assembly

21        Infant sports morning

22        FOTS Summer Fayre 12:00pm – 3:00pm

26        Reception Potter Class assembly

27        Year 5 Goulding Class assembly

28        Junior sports morning

28        Library Bus birthday celebrations 

July

2          Reception Donaldson Class assembly

3          Transfer day

5          Annual reports sent home

5          FOTS Year 2 & 3 disco 5:00pm – 6.30pm Sports Hall

8          Creative Arts Fortnight

8          Drop-in open evening for parents 3:30pm – 5:00pm

10        Year 6 performance CornerHouse Theatre 7:00pm

11        Year 6 performance CornerHouse Theatre 7:00pm

12        Year 6 SATs results to children/ parents

12        FOTS Year 6 Disco 5:00pm – 6:30pm Sports Hall 

17        Summer concert 1:30pm school field

18        Year 6 leavers assembly 9:00am

19        FOTS shoe mufti

19        End of term 2:30pm for the Summer holidays (TASC will be closed after school)

21        FOTS Dragon Boat Race 

September 2019

 

9          Year 1-6 return to school