Diary Dates   

      All Infant Class assemblies take place in the Infant's Hall at 9:10am and all Junior Class                               assemblies take place in the Sports Hall at 9:00am, unless otherwise stated.                                       

  

SPRING TERM

February

17-21   School closed: half term holiday
24        Children return to school 8.45am (Juniors/Nursery) 8.50am (Infants)
25        Year 4 Sweden Class swimming
25        Year 4 circus skills workshop – performance for parents at 2:20pm
27        Year 5 Starlab Planetarium in school

March

3          Year 4 Sweden Class swimming
6          Year 3 Italy Class assembly
9          Book Week
9          Jungle Book show in school
10        Year 4 Norway Class swimming
11        Year 2 Kenya Class assembly
11        School nurse drop-in for Year 3 parents 2:30pm
11        Book Fair after school
12        Book Fair after school
12        FOTS open meeting 7.30pm
13        Year 4 Denmark Class assembly
13        Sports Relief 
13        Book Fair after school
17        Year 4 Norway Class swimming
17        Children, Families & Community committee meeting 7:30pm
18        Year 2 South Africa Class assembly
18        Year 1 Museum of the Home in school1
9        Year 1 Museum of the Home in school
20        Year 5 China Class assembly
20        FOTS – Tolworth’s Got Talent
23-27 Last week of Spring Term clubs
24        Year 4 Norway Class swimming
25        Year 1 Jamaica Class assembly
26        Finance, Premises & Personnel committee meeting 7:30pm
27        Year 6 Brazil Class assembly
30        FOTS – Easter raffle draw
31        Year 4 Norway Class swimming

April

1          Year 1 Trinidad & Tobago Class assembly
1          Year 6 trip to Wisley Gardens
1          Year 2 trip to Chessington World of Adventures
2          FOTS cake sale tbc
2          Full Governing Body meeting 7:30pm
3          Year 5 Japan Class assembly
3          FOTS: mufti day (TASC will be closed after school)
             End of term - 1:30pm finish - PLEASE NOTE EARLIER FINISH TIME

 SUMMER TERM

20        Children back to school 8.45am (Juniors/Nursery) 8.50am (Infants)
21        Year 4 Norway Class swimming
23        Year 3 trip to Butser Ancient Farm
23        Infant Class photographs
27        Science Week
28        Year 4 Norway Class swimming
29         Year 3 Germany Class trip to Hogsmill
30        Year 6 STEM event in school
30        Year 3 Italy Class trip to Hogsmill
30        FOTS open meeting 7.30pm

 May

1 – 22 Year 2 Key Stage 1 SATS
1          Year 3 Greece Class assembly
1           Junior Class photographs
5           Year 4 Norway Class swimming
5          Teaching, Learning & Assessment committee meeting 7:30pm
6          Year 3 Greece Class trip to Hogsmill
7          Year 4 Sweden Class assembly
7          Year 2 Great Fire of London workshop
7          FOTS Nursery cake sale 11.45am & 3.15pm
8          Bank Holiday: school closed
12       Year 4 Norway Class swimming
15        FOTS – Year 4 & 5 disco 5pm – 6.30pm
11-14   Year 6 Key Stage 2 SATs week
15        Year 3 Germany Class assembly
20        Year 1 Cuba Class assembly
21         Year 4 trip to Seven Sisters
22        Year 5 India Class assembly
22         Break up for half term holiday 3:15pm
25-29   School closed: half term holiday

 June

2          Children return to school 8.45am (Juniors/Nursery) 8.50am (Infants)
4          FOTS open meeting 7.30pm
5          Year 6 Mexico Class assembly
8 - 12   Year 1 phonics check
8 - 26   Year 4 multiplication check
11        Year 1 Bahamas Class assembly
12        Year 4 Norway Class assembly
12        FOTS Mufti – donations for Summer Fayre
15-19   Year 6 residential trip/Fun Week
17        Reception Spain Class assembly
17        Year 5 trip to Hampton Court
19        Infant sports morning
20        FOTS – Summer Fayre: 12pm – 3pm
23        Finance, Premises & Personnel committee meeting 7:30pm
24        Reception Holland Class assembly
24        Year 4 trip to Holly Lodge
26        Year 6 Peru Class assembly
26        Bus Birthday picnic tbc
30        Reception France Class assembly
30        Children, Families & Community committee meeting 7:30pm

 July

1          Transfer day tbc
3          Junior sports morning
3          Annual reports sent home
6          Creative Arts Fortnight
6          Open evening for parents 3.30pm – 5.00pm
8          Reception Portugal Class assembly
10        FOTS Year 2 & 3 disco 5:00pm - 6:30pm
14        Full Governing Body meeting tbc
15        Year 6 performance cornerHOUSE Theatre 7:00pm
16        Year 6 performance cornerHOUSE Theatre 7:00pm
17        Year 6 Disco 5pm – 6.30pm
19        FOTS Dragon Boat race
20        Year 6 leavers assembly 9:00am
21        Summer concert 1.30pm
21        Full Governing Body meeting tbc
21        FOTS: shoe mufti day (TASC will be closed after school) 
              End of term - 1:30pm finish

AUTUMN TERM

September

2          INSET day (staff only)
3          INSET day (staff only)
4          INSET day (staff only)
7          Year 1-6 return to school